Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Sign In


Calendar
Corresponding Fellows

CORRESPONDING FELLOWS (as of 9 August 2017)

Robert J. Bartlett (2012), Univ. of St Andrews
Caroline M. Barron (2007), Royal Holloway Coll. 
Malcom Barber (2009), Univ. of Reading
François Avril (1989), Bibliothèque Nationale de France
Hans Belting (1987), Univ. of Munich
Margaret Bent (2004), Univ. of Oxford
Nicole Bériou (2017), Institut de recherche et d'histoire des textes
Paul Binski (2008), Univ. of Cambridge
Piero Boitani (2005), Univ. of Rome
Monique Bourin (2009), Univ. of Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne 
Paul Brand (2015), Univ. of Oxford
Charles S.F. Burnett (2014), Warburg Institute
Averil Cameron (2017), Univ. of Oxford
Michael Clanchy (2017), Emeritus, Univ. of London
Rosemary Cramp (1994), Univ. of Durham
David d'Avray (2016) University College London
Gilbert Dagron (1998), Collège de France
Wendy Davies (2013), University College London
A. I. Doyle (1991), Univ. of Durham
Peter Dronke (1999), Univ. of Cambridge
Jacques Fontaine (1991), Univ. of Paris IV 
Claude Gauvard (2013), Univ. of Paris I, Pantheon-Sorbonne 
Helmut Gneuss (1993), Univ. of Munich 
Joachim Henning (2009), Univ. of Frankfurt am Main
Carole Hillenbrand (2012), Univ. of Edinburgh
Anne Hudson (1998), Univ. of Oxford
Sylvia Huot (2004), Pembroke Coll., Cambridge
Dominique Iogna-Prat (2013), École des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales
Danielle Jacquart (2006), École Pratique des Hautes Etudes
Edouard Jeauneau (1990), Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
Benjamin Z. Kedar (2005), Hebrew Univ.
Peter Landau (2001), Univ. of Munich
John Lowden (2011), Courtauld Inst. of Art
Hans Eberhard Mayer (1988), Univ. of Kiel
Brian Patrick McGuire (2011), Roskilde Univ. 
Rosamond McKitterick (2006), Univ. of Cambridge
Philippe Ménard (1986), Univ. of Paris IV
Constant Mews (2015), Monash Univ.
R. I. Moore (2002), Univ. of Newcastle
Cécile Morrisson (2009), Dumbarton Oaks
Janet L. Nelson (2000), King’s College London
Nicholas Orme (2003), Univ. of Exeter
Nigel Palmer (2008), Oxford Univ.
Agostino Paravicini Bagliani (1999), Univ. of Lausanne
Alexander Patschovsky (2016) Emeritus, Univ. of Constance
Walter Prevenier (1992), Univ. of Ghent
Susan Rankin (2016) Univ. of Cambridge
Susan Reynolds (1996), Univ. of Oxford
Pierre Riché (2012), Univ. of Paris X-Nanterre
Felicity Riddy (2015), Univ. of York
Miri Rubin (2007), Queen Mary Coll.
Willibald Sauerländer (1984), Zentralinstitut für Kunst- geschichte, Munich
Peter H. Sawyer (1991), Univ. of Leeds
Rudolf Schieffer (1997), Monumenta Germaniae Historica
Jean-Claude Schmitt (2008), L’École des Hautes Études
František Šmahel (2007), Charles Univ.
Eric G. Stanley (2008), Oxford Univ.
R. M. Thomson (2010), Univ. of Tasmania
Pierre Toubert (2002), Collège de France
Raoul van Caenegem (1971), Univ. of Ghent
Josef van Ess (1985), Univ. of Tübingen
Andre Vauchez (2010), Acad. des inscriptions et Belles-Lettres
Herwig Wolfram (1990), Univ. of Vienna

Michel Zink (2006), Collège de France 

Copyright ©2017 The Medieval Academy of America
Opinions expressed by members in print, video, or online represent their personal views, not necessarily those of the Medieval Academy of America.

The Medieval Academy of America
17 Dunster St., Suite 202
Cambridge, MA 02138
Phone: (617) 491-1622
Fax: (617) 492-3303
E-mail: info@themedievalacademy.org